Data subjects to whom the personal data belong, have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and to acquaint themselves of their contents and origin, to verify that they are correct or request their integration or updating, or their rectification (art. 7 of the Legislative decree no. 196/2003).

In accordance with the same article, you have the right to request erasure, anonymzation or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully as well as opposing, on legitimate grounds, the way they have been processed.

The requests are to be addressed to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. at SDM srls and SEDIL SRL.

Legislative decree 196/2003 - Consolidated Privacy Act

Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

  1. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data even in the case where such data has not yet been recorded.
  2. The data subject has the right to be informed concerning:

a) the origin of the personal data

b) the purposes and the modalities of the processing

c) the logics applied to processing performed with electronic equipment

d) the identification data of the owner, those in charge or the appointed representative in accordance with article 5, comma 2.

e) The data subject or category of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become acquainted as designated representative in the State's territory, as responsible persons or those in charge.

  1. the data subject has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification, and if desired, integration of the data

b) erasure, anonymzation or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including such data that do not require to be held for the purposes that these data have been collected for or handled later

c) a declaration that the operations mentioned in items a) and b) including their contents, have been communicated to those data subjects to whom the data has been communicated or released, except in the case where such advice is not possible or that entails using means that are greatly out of proportion with respect to privacy rights

4) the data subject has the right to oppose, wholly or in part:

a) for legitimate grounds, to processing personal data even though they are pertinent to the purpose of their acquisition

b) processing personal data for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for market research or commercial communications

PERSONS IN CHARGE OF MANAGEMENT
For further information, please apply to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. at SDM srls and SEDIL SRL.

SDM srls - Via Goffredo Mameli , 31 - 00153 Roma and SEDIL SRL - Via Marco Aurelio, 2 - 00184 Roma - email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Cookie Policy

The current 'Cookie Policy' involves the use of cookies by SDM srls and SEDIL SRL to be used to facilitate managing the site and offer an enriched navigating experience. Cookies may further be used to compile anonymous aggregate statistics that enable understanding how users navigate sites as well as enhancing their structure and contents through the use of analytical software such as Google Analytics.

For all information required consult 'art. 13 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003 ("Codice della Privacy")'

What are cookies?

Cookies are short strings containing texts that a navigated site sends to the navigation browser for various purposes, to be used in general for:

Analyses: to be used to gather aggregate information involving the number of users or regarding how the same navigate the website.
Navigation: to ensure standard navigation and website use
Performance: used to enhance navigating the site according to specific criteria (e.g. language).

A further category of cookies are those for remarking purposes to be used for the purpose of profiling users aimed at offering them targeted advertising based on their navigation behaviour.

No previous consent is required by users for installation purposes and the privacy guarantor does not have to be advised but the current information has to be formulated.

Which cookies are used in this site?

This site uses analytical cookies by Google Analytics. They are used to acquire numeric statistics on the pages navigated, on the number of total navigators and on the network from which the users arrive, etc. No personal datum is transmitted via these cookies. For an enhanced and more complete handling of the policy concerning these cookies, you may refer to the following links:

http://www.google.it/analytics/learn/privacy.html